CORK7Play free

Cork7 parks and published features

Lengths from the About page and dated patches · checked 25 Oct

Cork7 has six parks in the client. The about page and the App Store text still say five and omit Aspen Pipe. The table uses the in-game map and the update log when they disagree.

The recorded research session opened the map, rode The Yard and crashed on APEX. It did not finish a scored run on Shirakumo, Big Air, Forest Line or Aspen Pipe. This directory gives published park facts, not record routes or live leaderboard scores.

Cork7 map select with the park list
Map select, 25 October 2026.
Cork7 Season 02 leaderboard tops
Season board snapshot. These numbers will move.

The six parks

Lengths and features come from the About page and newer dated patches. Room caps and ranked rules come from the update log.

Cork7 parks on 25 October 2026
ParkLengthPublished features
The Yard3.96 km15 jumps, 5 rail zones
APEX1.6 km4 kickers, 2 rail zones, ranked 1v1
Shirakumo3.2 kmPowder, 8 forest trails, no board
Big Air0.73 km1 mega kicker
Forest Line3.84 km15 jumps, 8 rail zones
Aspen Pipe0.6 km10.5 m walls, superpipe

Route evidence and limits

This is a park directory, not a jump-by-jump map. No original labeled route survey has been completed for all six parks. The individual route drafts are not published as separate pages; their confirmed facts are collected here until original maps and feature screenshots can support a route guide.

Lengths and feature counts come from the official About page and update log. The leaderboard illustration shows The Yard only; it does not verify every park’s top score or a promise of prizes on every park.

Which park to open first

The Yard is the open session and the one I actually rode. Big Air is one jump, which is easier to understand and harder to score big. APEX is where ranked 1v1 happens. Shirakumo has no leaderboard. Forest Line and Aspen Pipe are in friendly 1v1 along with APEX and Big Air.

The Yard

The official About page lists 3.96 km, 15 jumps and 5 rail zones. The recorded solo research session visited The Yard, but did not log a complete scored route. Use the keyboard guide to learn the gondola skip and jump controls; no numbered jump order or fastest line is claimed.

APEX

The official About page lists 1.6 km, 4 kickers and 2 rail zones. The update notes describe the 72-step stair and APEX ranked 1v1 beta. The recorded APEX run ended in a crash, so it is not evidence of an optimal ranked route. Friendly 1v1 is separate from the ranked ladder.

Shirakumo

The official About page lists a 3.2 km powder park with natural drops. October updates describe eight forest trails, three steep lines, a rebuild and later drop adjustments. Rooms were capped at 20 in the 24 October note. There is no season leaderboard. No route through the trees was tested in our recorded session.

Big Air

The official About page lists 0.73 km and one mega kicker. The 6–7 October updates introduced the park, friendly 1v1 and a leaderboard; the Season 02 note explicitly includes Big Air prize boards. Ranked 1v1 remains on APEX. No best approach speed, grab choice or record line has been measured here.

Forest Line

The official About page lists 3.84 km, 15 jumps and 8 rail zones. The 17 October note lengthened the park; the 21 October note gives friendly 1v1 runs four minutes. Do not apply the old debut layout to the current hill. No original feature-by-feature map has been surveyed here.

Aspen Pipe

The 17 October update added a 600 m superpipe with 10.5 m walls, supporting solo, multiplayer and friendly 1v1. This makes six parks even though the About and App Store text still say five. The research screenshots show the map entry and board, not a tested wall-to-wall route.

FAQ

How many parks does Cork7 have?

Six in the game on 25 October 2026. The about page still says five because it has not caught up with Aspen Pipe.

Does every Cork7 park have a leaderboard?

Shirakumo does not. Big Air gained a board on 7 October. The others showed Season 02 scores in the client.

Sources and references

Publisher links describe the game, not this independent guide's policies. Store listings and community information can change.

Keep going